Clubs/Sports/Activities

SHS Owl resized
Seymour High School offers a variety of clubs and sports for our students. We encourage getting involved

in one or more of these opportunities. Activities and contact names are provided for you to make that first step toward enhancing your SHS experience!

                                      

CLUB NAME SPONSOR CLASSIFICATION
Academic Super Bowl Annie Baugh academic club
Anime Club Andria Greer club
Archery Jill Purkhiser sport
Art Club Laurie Martin club
Baseball Jeremy Richey sport
Be You Club Alanie Flack club
Best Buddies Alanie Flack club
Bowling Shannon Kelly sport
Boys Basketball Kirk Manns sport
Boys Cross Country Randy Fife sport
Boys Golf Jim Hoffman sport
Boys Soccer Matt Dennis sport
Boys Tennis Brandon Davis sport
Boys Track Randy Fife sport
Boys/Girls Swimming Dave Boggs sport
Cheerleading Jenci Allman club
Debate Club Jacob Hunt academic club
Empower Debra Baker-Schneider club
FFA Jeanna Epply academic club
Fishing Club Scott Miller club
Football Tyson Moore sport
French Club Melissa Wagner academic club
Game Day Club Jill Prange club
Gay Straight Alliance (GSA) Ann Tormoehlen club
Girls Basketball Jason Longmeier sport
Girls Cross Country Spencer Sunbury sport
Girls Golf Jim Hoffman sport
Girls Soccer Greg Musser sport
Girls Tennis Sharon Woods sport
Girls Track Spencer Sunbury sport
Global Accent Club Ana De Gante academic club
Good Works Club Lisa Gilbert club
Gymnastics Angie Mellencamp sport
JAG Career Leadership Club Samantha Montes/Celeste Bowman class
Key Club Erik Stangland club
Latin Club/ Junior Classical League Debra Baker-Schneider academic
National Honor Society Jessica Floyd academic
Newspaper Staff Laura Cottrill class
Owl Manufacturing Curt Schleibaum class
Photography Club Alex Sovern club
Renaissance Steve Bush academic
Seymour High School Band Kevin Cottrill class
SHS Book Club Jill Prange club
SHS Carr Club Jeremy Wischmeier club
SHS Chamber Choir Kyle Karum club
SHS Musical Crew Kyle Karum club
SHS Pep Club Tim Perry club
SHS Snow Sports Club Kyle Karum club
SHS Student Government Kelly Reasoner club
Softball Jerry Burton sport
Spanish Club Sheena Isaacs academic club
Theatre Company Erik Stangland class
Volleyball Angie Lucas sport
Weight and Conditioning Tyson Moore class
Wrestling Daniel Rasey sport
Yearbook Staff Laura Cottrill class


 

Print Email

Upcoming Events

No events found